Reletter
Artwork for Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne

Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne

Père Duchesne

Le Père Duchesne résiste à la morosité ambiante avec ses réflexions culturelles, littéraires et historiques. Une infolettre qui circule sous le manteau à l'abri des culture wars.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues152Founded5 years agoLast Issue16 days ago
Active
Language
French

Read this Newsletter

pereduchesne.substack.com
Artwork for Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne

Latest Issues

Qui veut la peau de Hasan Piker ?

Si vous êtes nés avant 1996, il y a de bonnes chances pour que vous ne compreniez pas grand-chose à Twitch. Cette plateforme, née de la culture des jeux vidéo, est pourtant devenue un facteur important dans la politique américaine, notammen...

16 days ago
13

Inquiétudes au Nord du Lac Amérique

Pierre Rafaix, Le lac Ontario avec les lieux circonvoisins et particulièrement les cinq nations iroquoises, 1688, [lien].

Le 27 août dernier, Donald Trump a publié une vidéo le montrant dans le Bureau Ovale avec une carte du Lac Ontario. “...

23 days ago
25
6

Les vacances doivent finir un jour

L’été achève, ça se sent. Les fleurs ont déjà la mine basse, les enfants se préparent à rentrer à l’école et il est enfin temps d’annoncer la nouvelle saison du Père Duchesne. Je me suis imposé des vacances cette année, mais les sujets n’on...

a month ago
34
5

La nostalgie du Red Lobster

Nous étions une centaine entassés dans le gymnase de l’école primaire, mardi dernier, pour assister à la remise des diplômes. Ma fille m’avait dit : “Le diplôme est pas important, c’est un papier qui a été fait sur Canva. La partie importan...

3 months ago
26
3

Bienvenue en motocratie!

Le Président Donald Trump a célébré hier ses 80 ans avec la tenue sur le terrain de la Maison Blanche de l’UFC Freedom 250, une soirée de combats ultimes réunissant une impressionnante brochette de pugilistes. L’événement, annoncé depuis qu...

3 months ago
13
1

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne.

SubscribersEngagement74Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Père Duchesne

    Le Père Duchesne est écrit par Samuel Mercier.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Des nouvelles du Père Duchesne?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.