Reletter
Artwork for Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea

Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea

Brian O'Shea
Tens of paid subscribers

Sourced investigations into the people, networks, and operations that actually move events—plus the methods and documents so you can verify it yourself and fight back.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesWeekly
Issues63Founded5 years agoLast Issue4 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

brianoshea.substack.com
Artwork for Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea

Latest Issues

FOOTNOTES: Assad-era Access Journalism (Source from “The Influence Wars: The Russia Camp”)

Samples of media from the controlled Assad-access era; the packaging of anti-Western / anti-Syrian regime-change talking points, and how those points reached an unwittingly-trained conservative audience so Moscow could sound like a defender...

4 days ago
7

Discussion between Alex Jones and Naomi Wolf (Full Transcript)

(Full, UNCUT, Debate can be found here: https://rumble.com/v7eunfg-alex-jones-and-naomi-wolf-get-into-fiery-debate-over-israel-and-oct-7-uncut.html)

Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea is a reader-supported publication. To receive new...

22 days ago
24

“Trust Me!”: How Some Influencers Make Idiots of Their Audience to Push Propaganda

Brian O’Shea · August 26, 2026

(PLEASE NOTE: This is a summary based on the raw transcript Adapted from the unscripted live broadcast of Investigate Everything which aired on August 26, 2026 and has been edited for print. This is not a str...

23 days ago
32

Brian William O’Shea (PRESS KIT · BIOGRAPHY)

Brian O’Shea: Investigator, Investigative Journalist, Intelligence Analyst

Disclaimer: This page is about the American investigator and journalist, husband of author Dr. Naomi Wolf. It is not about the late Irish Labour TD, the China-based...

23 days ago
1

FOOTNOTES: Chapter 1 of The Manifesto of the Communist Party

Similar ideas found throughout Tucker Carlson’s “Great Betrayal” speech from August 2026.

Manifesto of the Communist Party by Karl Marx and Frederick Engels (1847)

a month ago
1
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea.

SubscribersEngagement76Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Brian O'Shea

    Intelligence analyst and investigator by trade. Host of Investigate Everything by necessity. I cut through bias, narratives, and influence ops to get to the only asset that matters: verified facts—and I show you how I found them. Join the work.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Investigate Everything with Brian O'Shea?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.