Reletter
Artwork for Your Cousin's Newsletter

Your Cousin's Newsletter

Your Cousin
Tens of paid subscribers

weekly Loser's Log newsletter about surviving Trump 2.0 by a NYC comedian

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues88Founded2 years agoLast Issue10 hours ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

yourcousinsnewsletter.substack.com
Artwork for Your Cousin's Newsletter

Latest Issues

Loser’s Log #83

Week 83 of Trump 2.0.

You either die a hero or live long enough to see yourself become a mustached Brooklyn guy who carries a camera everywhere. My roommate lent me his beautiful Leica to play around with, and I’m in heaven. I’m not like t...

10 hours ago
1

Loser's Log #82

Week 82 of Trump 2.0.

Yesterday I rode shotgun across the whole of Long Island. Despite spending almost zero time on New York’s largest appendage, it feels deeply familiar to me. Somehow I feel both more Italian and Jewish out here. I was...

7 days ago
1

Loser's Log #81

Week 81 of Trump 2.0.

Apologies to you all (and to myself) for the delayed log this week. It’s been a bit of a doozy these past few days. I came upstate to help my father recover from surgery, but after the first day of keeping watch in th...

12 days ago
1

Loser's Log #80

Week 80 of Trump 2.0.

It’s a rainy day in New York. The skies have opened up and the Mets are trading all of our players ahead of the trade deadline at 6pm tonight. So far, it’s been several pitchers, including a disappointing starter whos...

22 days ago
1

Loser's Log #79

Week 79 of Trump 2.0.

Sean Manaea and Clay Holmes hold hands as Tyrone Taylor contemplates life.

This weekend I skipped my college reunion and went to two Mets games instead. They lost both times and I wouldn’t have traded it for the worl...

a month ago
1

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Related Newsletters

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Your Cousin's Newsletter.

SubscribersEngagement67Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Your Cousin

    your cousin's thoughts on everything politics, comedy, sports, culture. you know, cousin stuff. subscribe for my weekly newsletter, Loser’s Log!

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Your Cousin's Newsletter?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Your Cousin's Newsletter on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Your Cousin's Newsletter have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Your Cousin's Newsletter, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Your Cousin's Newsletter?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Your Cousin's Newsletter as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Your Cousin's Newsletter?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Your Cousin's Newsletter using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Your Cousin's Newsletter?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Your Cousin's Newsletter. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Your Cousin's Newsletter?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.