Reletter
Artwork for Agentic Commerce Frontier

Agentic Commerce Frontier

M FARAH

Your go-to source for tracking and understanding the rapidly evolving world of commerce shaped by autonomous agents, AI-driven tools, and machine-mediated transactions.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues57Foundeda year agoLast Issue5 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

agentcommerce.substack.com
Artwork for Agentic Commerce Frontier

Latest Issues

The Agentic Commerce Frontier 📅 | October 6 - October 12

97 out of 100. That’s how many of the largest US retailers Rezolve assessed had no publicly identifiable checkout route for AI shopping agents.

52% versus 15%. That’s the gap American Express found between shoppers comfortable delegating l...

5 days ago
1
1

The Agentic Commerce Frontier 📅 | September 29 - October 5

Welcome back folks! I’m still working on re-arranging a few things to help you track progress in Agentic Commerce, so bear with me.

Thanks for those who’ve reached out with suggestions. I’ll continue to shape this weekly newsletter to best...

12 days ago

The Agentic Commerce Frontier 📅 | September 22 - September 28

Thanks for reading The Agentic Commerce Frontier. This week, Shopify and Meta expanded distribution for agent-led checkout, GoCardless demonstrated live payment flows on bank rails, and identity, authorization, and merchant control became m...

19 days ago
1

The Agentic Commerce Frontier 📅 | September 15 - September 21

Thanks for reading The Agentic Commerce Frontier!

OpenAI began testing ads that can open into sponsored business conversations, Google let shoppers buy eligible Coach and Kate Spade products inside Gemini and Search, Mastercard completed m...

a month ago
1

The Agentic Commerce Frontier 📅 | September 8 - September 14

Thanks for reading. From September 8–14, Meta launched Muse with Stripe-powered purchasing, Mastercard introduced Agent Connect, Ant International expanded its agentic payment protocol, Instacart launched Clementine, and Salesforce added sh...

a month ago
4

Key Facts

Accepts Sponsors
Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Agentic Commerce Frontier.

SubscribersEngagement68Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • M FARAH

    Agentic Commerce | Strategy | Payments | Operating Partner

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Agentic Commerce Frontier?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Agentic Commerce Frontier on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Agentic Commerce Frontier have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Agentic Commerce Frontier, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Agentic Commerce Frontier?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Agentic Commerce Frontier as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Agentic Commerce Frontier?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Agentic Commerce Frontier using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Agentic Commerce Frontier?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Agentic Commerce Frontier. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Agentic Commerce Frontier?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.