Reletter
Artwork for Alex McFarland

Alex McFarland

Hundreds of paid subscribers

Learn how to run your work, business, or brand with AI.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesTwice weekly
Issues198Founded3 years agoLast Issue5 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

alexmcfarland.substack.com
Artwork for Alex McFarland

Latest Issues

How to write Substack Notes when you don’t know what to post (+ my AI skill)

Learn the templates, write them yourself, or let my Substack Notes skill draft five at a time—from your brand context, a topic, or an existing piece.

When I asked our Chat how many of you have a Substack, I got more replies than I expected...

5 days ago
10
Paid

Set up your first AI OS with this Starter Kit

I’ll start exploring a business idea, and it turns into ten more ideas. One of those becomes a content idea. I start working on that too. Twenty minutes later, my agent has created a pile of files, and I’m trying to remember where the origi...

9 days ago
4

How I organize my business for GPT-6 Astra

Watch now (18 mins) | One company folder, shared context, and rooms for ongoing work—the structure behind my AI operating system in Codex.

When you use AI across a business, the work changes faster than the company does.

12 days ago
6
Paid

GPT-6 Astra will create more millionaire solopreneurs

Watch now (19 mins) | Why this release matters for a one-person business and how to bring your scattered business context together.

I believe GPT-6 Astra will make it easier for solopreneurs to build million-dollar businesses.

17 days ago
16
Paid

Four ways you should be prompting Claude Fable 5.1

Watch now (19 mins) | Define done, choose the right effort, demand evidence, and parallelize only the work that can actually run independently.

If you are prompting Claude Fable 5.1 exactly like you prompted Fable 5, Opus 5, or GPT, you ar...

19 days ago
6
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Related Newsletters

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Alex McFarland.

SubscribersEngagement76Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Alex McFarland ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords135Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#76

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Alex McFarland

    I run a one-person digital business with AI. Here, I share the systems behind it so you can use them in your own work.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Alex McFarland?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Alex McFarland on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Alex McFarland have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Alex McFarland, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Alex McFarland?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Alex McFarland as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Alex McFarland?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Alex McFarland using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Alex McFarland?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Alex McFarland. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Alex McFarland?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.