Reletter
Artwork for Dash of Delight

Dash of Delight

Ashley Brooke

Lover of all things pretty & witty. Sharing cozy family moments with my two littles, feminine style, & home decor inspiration. Always ready to add a little magic to the everyday!

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesTwice weekly
Issues75Founded2 years agoLast Issue8 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

ashleybrookechambers.substack.com
Artwork for Dash of Delight

Latest Issues

If I Was Only Buying 5 Things On Prime Day… These Are It


Okay, it’s Prime Day(s). And unless you’ve been completely living under a rock (in which case, honestly, good for you), you’re probably like me right now: fully aware and a little… anxious. Ha!

These big sales make me feel kind of c...

8 days ago
17
2

Dash of Delight | No. 61 - On Mini-Getaways, Weekend Plans & A Few Delightful Things


Hi! Hello! Happy Thursday to you! Although honestly, it feels like it should be a Tuesday… I’ve been running behind all week. I always underestimate how much time it takes to get everything unpacked, washed, and put away, plus order...

12 days ago
11

Our Family Birthday Traditions


I love celebrating, all of it. The big things, the small things, and especially the birthdays. But if I’m being honest, my love of celebrating also comes with a little self-induced panic: too many options, too much inspiration, and a...

15 days ago
16
2

Dash of Delight | No. 60 - We're Celebrating & Sunbathing!


Hi! Hello! How are you?! We are having such a fun week! Tuesday was my birthday and we took the kids out to breakfast and then I snuck out for some alone time: a pedicure and a much needed date with my Kindle (this is what I’m readin...

19 days ago
10

Here's Your Father's Day Game Plan


June is such a fun month in our home: birthdays galore, full-on summer chaos, and of course, Father’s Day! I love getting the chance to celebrate our best guys, and I have a million and one ideas for you. Plus, I’ve got to be honest,...

22 days ago
8

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Dash of Delight.

SubscribersEngagement77Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Ashley Brooke

    Sharing cozy family moments with my two littles, feminine style, and home decor inspiration. Each Thursday, I send out a free note, part letter, part diary entry, part inspiration board.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Dash of Delight?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Dash of Delight on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Dash of Delight have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Dash of Delight, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Dash of Delight?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Dash of Delight as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Dash of Delight?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Dash of Delight using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Dash of Delight?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Dash of Delight. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Dash of Delight?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.