Reletter
Artwork for Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela

Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela

Mystic Michaela
Thousands of paid subscribers

If your bestie was an aura reader who loved to comment on pop culture, politics and trending happenings... well, that's me.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesTwice weekly
Issues172Founded2 years agoLast Issue3 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

themysticmichaela.substack.com
Artwork for Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela

Latest Issues

Mystic Michaela Confirms YOUR Aura... and your pets too!

Hey, Aura-Splainers! Since my favorite aura to read is… YOURS… let’s read some of our Aura Culture Subscribers’ auras.

Wait, what’s happening?

I will choose 10 Aura Culture subscribers (either yearly or monthly members) and confirm their...

3 days ago
6

Hayden Panettiere, Perez Hilton & Brad Pitt

Aura doodles tell stories in energy

Actress and child star, Hayden Panettiere, tragically passed this week. Officials state that no foul play is suspected and a representative from the family says that an investigation is ongoing. Meanwhil...

6 days ago
78
43
Paid

Aura in the Court: Lindsay Clancy

The unthinkable becomes uncomfortable when it's so relatable.

A few weeks into the trial, and everyone seems to be talking about this case. As sensitive as the subject is, and as horrific the crime was, why are so many people relating to t...

13 days ago
86
78
Paid

Ariana Grande Announces a Break & Reese Weaver Does Too.

These are MIA pink aura doodles.

Two pink auras in the spotlight have stirred up a bit of chatter over their decisions to take a break from the public eye. Ariana Grande announced her decision to step back after her tour is over and Reese...

19 days ago
64
47
Paid

You’re Not Sick, but You Probably Have the Ascension Flu

How 8/8 isn't making your symptoms better...

As I write this, I am juggling a several days long headache, random waves of nausea and a very achy body… all which have zero actual diagnosis or link to the usual complaints of my peri-menopaus...

21 days ago
66
70
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela.

SubscribersEngagement83Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#71
Substack
/Culture(Paid)

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Mystic Michaela

    Aura reader, Author and Podcaster \ud83c\udf08 Mostly, an aurasplainer... politics, culture and an abundance of aura doodles.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Aura Culture with Mystic Michaela?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.