Reletter
Artwork for Becoming Noble

Becoming Noble

Johann Kurtz, Gregory Treat
Hundreds of paid subscribers

Build family, resources, and security as the West declines. Get the weekly email to join the new elite.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesWeekly
Issues206Founded4 years agoLast Issue6 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

becomingnoble.substack.com
Artwork for Becoming Noble

Latest Issues

Childhood freedom is a now luxury good

The North Carolina Chapter of the Hancock Club has its Inaugural Dinner next week. Apply here to join. Member families are frankly the best in the country.

I will be giving a private talk next week in San Francisco. We have a few spaces l...

6 days ago
222
27

Don't wait until your children are old to give them their inheritance

Near to Raleigh or San Francisco? Apply now for the Hancock Club. We have exceptional events at the end of this month. Be part of a select network of families like yours.


Our elderly are among the wealthiest people in history. Our y...

16 days ago
288
26

Woman is man's 'helper'

A bad translation bringing about a disordered world

In NC/Southern VA or San Francisco? Apply now for the Hancock Club. We have exceptional events at the end of this month. Meet families like yours.

23 days ago
130
34
Paid

Why should capable women be hidden?

On women, privacy, & power

In the announcement of ‘The Dynastic Woman: Power, Virtue, & Thousand-Year Families’, I argued that men and women have “complementary spheres of competence, with overlapping influence and mutual dependence” and t...

a month ago
192
23
Paid

The Dynastic Woman: Power, Virtue, & Eternal Households

Notice: those considering applying for the Hancock Club from Missouri & North Carolina should do so now. Their Chapter Inaugural Dinners are being planned.


Leaving a Legacy: Inheritance, Charity, & Thousand-Year Families was an inc...

2 months ago
190
32

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Becoming Noble.

SubscribersEngagement83Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Becoming Noble ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords61Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#97
#37

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Johann Kurtz

    Johann Kurtz is a legacy adviser and the author of 'Leaving a Legacy: Inheritance, Charity, & Thousand-Year Families.' His blog Becoming Noble - on philosophy, theology, and history - is a Substack Bestseller.

  • Gregory Treat

    Great Houses, multi-generational, business owning, succession oriented, households are the Pillars of Civilization. If we want to rebuild Civilization we must start by building up (and not tearing down) our pillars. Long live the Great Houses!

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Becoming Noble?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Becoming Noble on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Becoming Noble have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Becoming Noble, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Becoming Noble?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Becoming Noble as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Becoming Noble?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Becoming Noble using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Becoming Noble?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Becoming Noble. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Becoming Noble?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.