Reletter
Artwork for Rise UK

Rise UK

Ben Rubin
Tens of paid subscribers

An Englishman fighting for the future of his county.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesDaily
Issues290Founded4 years agoLast Issue6 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

riseuk.substack.com
Artwork for Rise UK

Latest Issues

NEW BOOK: CROWN & CORPORATION

To my amazement, I have written a book.

Well more of a report (35,000 words), but it has been printed and bound nonetheless and is now available to purchase via the UK Column.

Crown & Corporation is a short and sharp introduction to the g...

6 days ago
15
7

MANCHESTERISM

Despite having no mandate from the electorate, our newly installed ~~dictator~~ Prime Minister Andy Burnham is racing ahead with plans to inflict “Manchesterism”, a deeply destructive and totalitarian political and economic model, onto the...

16 days ago
33
9

ENGLAND

Round 2 with The Producer » England

Really enjoyed having this chance to go deep on issues of National Pride, Nationalist politics, race, identity and what the score would be if the fight against globalism was a football match.

Thank you...

a month ago
11
4

THE TRAP

I really enjoyed recording this discussion with Sean aka The Producer, who is part of the excellent Woodlander Initiative.

Click on image or here for the interview.

Covering:

  • My professional background.

  • The digital control syste...

2 months ago
16
3

CLIMATE CABAL

A short introduction to the climate change agenda, where it came from, how it’s developed over time, and some of the key organisations and individuals at a global and national level driving the agenda forwards.

I then report on the May...

2 months ago
25
5

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Rise UK.

SubscribersEngagement77Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Rise UK ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords12Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Ben Rubin

    Englishman fighting for the future of his country.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Rise UK?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Rise UK on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Rise UK have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Rise UK, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Rise UK?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Rise UK as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Rise UK?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Rise UK using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Rise UK?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Rise UK. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Rise UK?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.