Reletter
Artwork for Francis Foster

Francis Foster

Francis Foster is a comedian, social commentator, author and co-host of TRIGGERnometry. He is the author of "Classroom Confidential" which will be released in August 2025.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesWeekly
Issues61Founded2 years agoLast Issue10 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

subfrancis.co.uk
Artwork for Francis Foster

Latest Issues

Why's Everything a F*cking Subscription? - The Francis Foster Show

The Francis Foster Show is proudly independent. Thanks to my sponsor The Pure Gold Company for making that possible:

Protect against inflation by buying gold with my supplier, The Pure Gold Company. Get your free investor guide at http...

10 days ago
64
14

You Already Sold It To Me. I'm Not Buying It Again.

Hello reader. This article is part two of a furious screed on the subject of subscriptions, tech supremacy, and the atomising effect of disownership. I recommend you read the first part before you get ‘round to this one.

Done that?...

12 days ago
133
26

Everything Is A Subscription And We're Living In Hell

Today, we’re talking about subscriptions.

Specifically, the fact that absolutely everything in modern society - the art you enjoy, the sports you watch, the software you use to work, those cheeky videos you watch in the dark - has been...

16 days ago
89

The Terrifying Reality of the Green Party UK - The Francis Foster Show

Think the Green Party is just about recycling and saving the planet? Think again. In this episode, Francis Foster pulls back the curtain to expose the bizarre history, the radical "Red-Green alliance," and some of the most genuinely bafflin...

17 days ago
151
11

The Green Party Are Mental & Always Have Been.

In 2026, the British voters face a question: do you want a country, or do you want a Psytrance festival campsite with a treasury?

The offer is coming to you directly from the Green Party, and somehow, we’re being asked to take it serio...

23 days ago
106
14

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Francis Foster.

SubscribersEngagement82Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#50
Substack
/Humor(Free)
#203
Substack
/Humor(Paid)

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Francis Foster

    Comedian, author, co-host of Triggernometry, solo host of The Francis Foster Show, the only British-Venezuelan in existence. Laughing while the empire collapses. My new book - (Un)educated - is out everywhere May 28th.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Francis Foster?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Francis Foster on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Francis Foster have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Francis Foster, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Francis Foster?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Francis Foster as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Francis Foster?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Francis Foster using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Francis Foster?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Francis Foster. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Francis Foster?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.