Reletter
Artwork for Iain Davis Substack

Iain Davis Substack

Iain Davis
Hundreds of paid subscribers

The disillusioned Substack

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues167Founded4 years agoLast Issue15 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

iaindavis.substack.com
Artwork for Iain Davis Substack

Latest Issues

Andy Burnham’s Trojan Manchesterism - Part 3

In Part 1, we considered the network of political operators that have worked to ensure Andy Burnham became UK Prime Minister. In Part 2 we examined the media network that has propagandised the nation, creating a Burnham mythology to provide...

15 days ago
56
16

Technocracy: Nigel Howitt in discussion with Iain Davis

I really enjoyed this chat with Nigel Howitt (Lawful Rebel) and was delighted to be invited to contribute to Nigel’s “Living Outside the Matrix” series. We discussed the coming technocracy and some of the ways those of us who do not wish to...

a month ago
70
11

Andy Burnham’s Trojan Manchesterism - Part 2

In Part 1 we discussed just some of the behind-the-scenes shenanigans that have manoeuvred Andy Burnham into position to seize the job of UK Prime Minister. Consistently unpopular with the British citizenry and repeatedly overlooked by his...

a month ago
53
6

Is Andy Burnham Taking Us Closer To Eve’s Law?

Please note: This is entirely my own work. I have not discussed this article with anyone. All links provided to others’ work and to their websites have been made without their awareness or their consent.


Iain Davis Substack is a re...

a month ago
49
22

Andy Burnham’s Trojan Manchesterism - Part 1

UK Prime Minister Andy Burnham is not the first to have achieved the UK’s highest political office without any kind of public (electoral) mandate. He is the first, however, to represent the Labour and Co-operative Party. The media keeps cal...

a month ago
94
37

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Iain Davis Substack.

SubscribersEngagement81Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Iain Davis

    Hi. I'm Iain Davis, an independent investigative journalist, author and blogger from the UK. Check me out at https://iaindavis.com Find me at UnlimitedHangout, Geopolitics and Empire, the OffGuardian and elsewhere.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Iain Davis Substack?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Iain Davis Substack on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Iain Davis Substack have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Iain Davis Substack, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Iain Davis Substack?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Iain Davis Substack as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Iain Davis Substack?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Iain Davis Substack using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Iain Davis Substack?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Iain Davis Substack. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Iain Davis Substack?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.