Reletter
Artwork for Lily Milner Is Spellbound

Lily Milner Is Spellbound

Lily Milner

Lily Milner writes thoughtful fantasy for the unconsoled.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues65Founded3 years agoLast Issue12 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

lilymilner.substack.com
Artwork for Lily Milner Is Spellbound

Latest Issues

The Strange Allure of Object Reading

There’s something curiously intimate about an old object.

A ring, a locket, a walking stick, a glove left in a drawer – such things seem to carry more than their material value. We know, quite sensibly, that a brooch is only a brooch and a...

16 days ago

From the Writing Desk: Stories in the Wings

Another book in the works. Unfortunately it’s not quite as easy to write novels as it is to create images. Currently I have The City That Woke in Fright ready to go, and Shifting Sands half way there.

Also waiting patiently in the wings is...

23 days ago

A cosy read ... The Wilby's

A very short round off to the Wrong Miss Wilby. Everyone is busy, Lady Honoria is happy and in due course an heir arrives.

Previously: The Wrong Miss Wilby – All chapters

Epilogue

They married in June because June had the decency to...

a month ago

A cosy read ... The Wilby's Continues

That troublesome horse knows exactly when to raise the stakes. Two chapters today because this one is short.

Previously: The Wrong Miss Wilby – All chapters so far.

Chapter 6

The path along the paddock wore yesterday’s rain like a se...

2 months ago

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Lily Milner Is Spellbound.

SubscribersEngagement63Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Lily Milner

    Thoughtful fantasy for the unconsoled.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Lily Milner Is Spellbound?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Lily Milner Is Spellbound on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Lily Milner Is Spellbound have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Lily Milner Is Spellbound, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Lily Milner Is Spellbound?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Lily Milner Is Spellbound as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Lily Milner Is Spellbound?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Lily Milner Is Spellbound using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Lily Milner Is Spellbound?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Lily Milner Is Spellbound. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Lily Milner Is Spellbound?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.