Reletter
Artwork for Mark Nepo

Mark Nepo

Mark Nepo, Bianca Dukesherer
Hundreds of paid subscribers

With over a million copies sold, Mark Nepo has moved and inspired readers and seekers all over the world. Mark's work is widely accessible and used by many and his books have been translated into more than twenty languages.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesTwice weekly
Issues115Foundeda year agoLast Issue6 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

marknepo.substack.com
Artwork for Mark Nepo

Latest Issues

Weekly Reflection: Covenants of Aliveness

Artist Unknown, if known please let us know!

Text within this block will maintain its original spacing when published

Covenants of Aliveness

There are spiritual laws 
that no one can avoid or 
completely unde...
6 days ago
30
2

The Golden Enigma

Deep in my heart

Deep in my heart

10 days ago
4
1
Paid

Weekly Reflection: The Time Is Now

Artist Unknown, if known please let us know!

Text within this block will maintain its original spacing when published

The Time Is Now

Ultimately, it doesn’t matter
what those who are far think
or what I, who...
13 days ago
38
3

Weekly Reflection: You Can Tell

Text within this block will maintain its original spacing when published

You Can Tell

You can tell the ones who 
have been through a lot.

Their eyes are deep and 
there’s a hint of a smile, 
even...
20 days ago
43
3

The Place of True Meeting

After a lifetime of choosing sides, I stand in the open like a leafless tree and sway beneath a common light, a form of inner moon. Now I can see that the path we walk beneath all views is the equator of being. In here, I understand.

After...

a month ago
11
2
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Mark Nepo.

SubscribersEngagement80Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#190
#240

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Mark Nepo

    Mark Nepo is a poet, philosopher and a master teacher who has convened circles and guided international retreats for more than 50 years. His #1 NYTimes bestseller, The Book of Awakening, inspired readers and seekers all over the world.

  • Bianca Dukesherer

    Catch me if you can

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Mark Nepo?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Mark Nepo on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Mark Nepo have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Mark Nepo, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Mark Nepo?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Mark Nepo as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Mark Nepo?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Mark Nepo using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Mark Nepo?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Mark Nepo. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Mark Nepo?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.