Reletter
Artwork for Matriarch Goals

Matriarch Goals

Lane Scott
Hundreds of paid subscribers

A Pioneering Home Companion Matriarch is a study of how to build new spaces between home and city: village, town square, parish, culture, mores, friends, small business, third spaces. We are the new pioneers rebuilding and revitalizing American society.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesWeekly
Issues53Founded3 years agoLast Issue6 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

lanescott.substack.com
Artwork for Matriarch Goals

Latest Issues

Fulton Sheen: Americanism Is the Fulfillment of Catholic Social Teaching.

Please enjoy my essay published this week in Chronicles on the life and political thought of America’s premiere evangelist and 20th-century intellectual, Fulton Sheen.

When I agreed to write this essay I had no idea the extent to which Sh...

6 days ago
25
5

Quick and Dirty Dating Advice for Very Religious Young People

For some strange reason the algorithmic gods have been serving up a lot of “the Catholic singles beat is impossible/sad” on my feed and while this sort of content is not normally in my wheelhouse, sometimes writers need to write regardless...

13 days ago
547
178

The Greatest Kitchen Design of All Time: Mrs. Scott Builds Her Dream House, part 2.

The best kitchen design for this very year—and this very moment—already happened 30 years ago.

One of my contractor friends is redoing the electrical in a very old house in a nearby California foothills vacation/shopping/wine tasting town....

a month ago
60
6
Paid

What Convinces Young Women to Have Children?

A special republish for Mother’s Day: My Claremont Review of Books piece on two very important books considering the fertility crisis and the nature of American childhood.

In considering whether or not young parents have it worse than old...

2 months ago
41
15

The Twenty Best Decisions We Made In Twenty Years of Marriage

A list of practical things that have made all the difference

My husband and I absconded today to celebrate our 20th wedding anniversary. We are heading out for a nice dinner in a nearby gold rush town this evening, and the five kids are wa...

2 months ago
355
31
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Matriarch Goals.

SubscribersEngagement81Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Matriarch Goals ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords304Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Lane Scott

    American Political Theory PhD, Catholic mother of five. Raising meat, veg, and flowers on our California ranch. Homeschooling littles/public schooling high schoolers. My husband runs a 100 year+ USA manufacturing co and we remodel houses together.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Matriarch Goals?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Matriarch Goals on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Matriarch Goals have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Matriarch Goals, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Matriarch Goals?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Matriarch Goals as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Matriarch Goals?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Matriarch Goals using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Matriarch Goals?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Matriarch Goals. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Matriarch Goals?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.