Reletter
Artwork for Miri’s Massive Missives

Miri’s Massive Missives

Miri AF
Hundreds of paid subscribers
Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesDaily
Issues445Founded5 years agoLast Issue7 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

miri.substack.com
Artwork for Miri’s Massive Missives

Latest Issues

AI isn’t trying to kill you: the government is, though

Shortly before sweeping to power, brutal dictator, Benito Mussolini, warned the people in a prophetic speech that:

“I will declare a state of emergency on day 1 as Prime Minister.

Miri’s Massive Missives is a reader-supported publication....

7 days ago
157
33

From Clancy to Commanders to Communism

In two years time, we will mark a major centennial event, as 2028 marks the 100 year anniversary of universal suffrage: of women securing full equal voting rights with men.

So there is a sort of nice balance that half of Twitter now seems...

14 days ago
160
45

Lindsay Clancy is a psyop

“Oh no, here you go again!”

“Not everything’s fake, you know!”

Miri’s Massive Missives is a reader-supported publication. To receive new posts and support my work, consider becoming a free or paid subscriber.

“Have some respect for the f...

22 days ago
485
40

Slaves labour

(Brief housekeeping note, I've decided to combine audio and written articles, rather than sending them out separately, in order to reduce the volume of emails subscribers are receiving, so please let me know with a like or comment if you ap...

25 days ago
156
41

Trad psychosis is not neurosis

I follow an interesting rage-bait account on Twitter, currently known as ‘Alicia’, but that originally went by RFH - an acronym standing for for ‘Rad Fem Hitler’.

RFH - or ‘Holly Himmler’, as she is sometimes ‘affectionately’ known - style...

a month ago
86
20

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Miri’s Massive Missives.

SubscribersEngagement86Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Miri’s Massive Missives ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords24Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Miri AF

    Manufacturing massive missives and more...

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Miri’s Massive Missives?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Miri’s Massive Missives on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Miri’s Massive Missives have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Miri’s Massive Missives, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Miri’s Massive Missives?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Miri’s Massive Missives as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Miri’s Massive Missives?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Miri’s Massive Missives using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Miri’s Massive Missives?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Miri’s Massive Missives. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Miri’s Massive Missives?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.