Reletter
Artwork for Nomadic Notes Newsletter

Nomadic Notes Newsletter

James Clark

A summary of latest posts from Nomadic Notes, and other news and updates from the editor not featured on the blog.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues444Founded6 years agoLast Issuea month ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

nomadicnotes.substack.com
Artwork for Nomadic Notes Newsletter

Latest Issues

Nomadic Notes Newsletter (May 2026)

Welcome to the Nomadic Notes Newsletter. This newsletter summarises the latest posts at nomadicnotes.com, site updates, and other unblogged ramblings.


Hello from Chiang Mai! I’m back for another two months in Thailand, which i...

a month ago
15
5

Nomadic Notes Newsletter (March 2026)

Welcome to the Nomadic Notes Newsletter. This newsletter summarises the latest posts at nomadicnotes.com, site updates, and other unblogged ramblings.


Travel updates

Hello from Da Nang! Since my last update in January, I’ve bee...

3 months ago
7

Nomadic Notes Newsletter (January 2026)

Welcome to the Nomadic Notes Newsletter. This newsletter summarises the latest posts at nomadicnotes.com, site updates, and other unblogged ramblings.


Travel updates

Hello from Ho Chi Minh City! The newsletter continues to be b...

5 months ago
8

Nomadic Notes Newsletter (November 2025)

Welcome to the Nomadic Notes Newsletter. This newsletter summarises the latest posts at nomadicnotes.com, site updates, and other unblogged ramblings.


Travel updates

Hello from Chiang Mai! It’s been two months since my last new...

7 months ago
13

Nomadic Notes Newsletter (September 2025)

Welcome to the Nomadic Notes Newsletter. This newsletter summarises the latest posts at nomadicnotes.com, site updates, and other unblogged ramblings.


Travel updates

Hello from Penang! This is usually a monthly update, though I...

9 months ago
9

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Nomadic Notes Newsletter.

SubscribersEngagement65Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • James Clark

    Posting travel reads from around the web on the weekly newsletter. Writing about my travels at https://www.nomadicnotes.com/

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Nomadic Notes Newsletter?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Nomadic Notes Newsletter on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Nomadic Notes Newsletter have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Nomadic Notes Newsletter, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Nomadic Notes Newsletter?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Nomadic Notes Newsletter as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Nomadic Notes Newsletter?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Nomadic Notes Newsletter using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Nomadic Notes Newsletter?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Nomadic Notes Newsletter. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Nomadic Notes Newsletter?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.