Reletter
Artwork for Ray Tabler’s Substack

Ray Tabler’s Substack

Ray Tabler

Science Fiction You Can Enjoy

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesDaily
Issues277Founded2 years agoLast Issue6 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

raytabler.substack.com
Artwork for Ray Tabler’s Substack

Latest Issues

Smitty's Guide to Interstellar Bartending Preorders are Live!

I am happy to announce that my 5th novel, Smitty’s Guide to Interstellar Bartending, will be released by Misti Media’s SciFi/Fantasy imprint Nazca Press on August 25th, 2026. Print copies can be preordered now via nazcapress.com/product/smi...

6 days ago
3

HRH The Rider – A Review

erblist.com

HRH The Rider – A Review

By Ray Tabler

Edgar Rice Burroughs was nothing if not entertaining, and frighteningly prolific. He published 91 novels and numerous short stories throughout his career, eventually running his...

11 days ago
2
2

A Texas – The School of Magical Engineering-Chapter 27 (of 27)

wikipedia.org

Welcome back to the final installment of The School of Magical Engineering, my latest serialized novel on Substack. Via a portal experiment gone wrong, professor Paulus Pennythwaite has accidentally sucked a Texan named Bubba...

13 days ago
5
4

Booze and History

Göbekli Tepe, gettyimages.com

Booze and History

By Ray Tabler

People who know much more about the subject than I do, and have looked into the matter than I have, determined that large, stone troughs at the Göbekli Tepe archeologic...

18 days ago
8
3

The Cavalry – The School of Magical Engineering-Chapter 26 (of 27)

craiyon.com

Welcome back to The School of Magical Engineering, my latest serialized novel on Substack. Via a portal experiment gone wrong, professor Paulus Pennythwaite has accidentally sucked a Texan named Bubba into his realm. This episo...

20 days ago
5
3

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Ray Tabler’s Substack.

SubscribersEngagement75Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Ray Tabler

    Retired engineer and published science fiction author. Writes science fiction you can enjoy!

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Ray Tabler’s Substack?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Ray Tabler’s Substack on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Ray Tabler’s Substack have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Ray Tabler’s Substack, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Ray Tabler’s Substack?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Ray Tabler’s Substack as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Ray Tabler’s Substack?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Ray Tabler’s Substack using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Ray Tabler’s Substack?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Ray Tabler’s Substack. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Ray Tabler’s Substack?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.