Reletter
Artwork for Recruit CRM's Insider Club

Recruit CRM's Insider Club

Recruit CRM

Subscribe for daily emails filled with valuable recruiting insights and updates straight to your inbox!

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesDaily
Issues286Founded3 years agoLast Issue5 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

recruitcrm.substack.com
Artwork for Recruit CRM's Insider Club

Latest Issues

Really, is your ATS connected to Claude?

Hi recruiter, we’ve got two questions for you:

1. Which ATS are you using right now?

2. Does it connect with Claude, ChatGPT, or Perplexity?

If the answer to #2 is “no”, keep reading.

Well, Recruit CRM connects with Claude, ChatGPT, a...

5 days ago

👀 One question keeps coming up for 2,500 recruitment agencies

Friend, nobody switches their ATS because they feel like a change.

They switch because:

  • Something broke

  • A candidate slipped through

  • A client got the same CV twice.

  • A new recruiter couldn’t figure out the tool after two...

7 days ago

📌 Friend, the habits that make hiring managers call you first

Hi recruiter,

😕 There’s a version of this job where every search starts with a cold brief, a tight deadline, and a hiring manager you’ve never spoken to who’s already skeptical that you can help.

😍 And then there’s a version where the h...

11 days ago

📊 Look, temp jobs just had a strong June

The US Bureau of Labor Statistics released its June jobs report last week, and there was one number that every staffing firm must pay attention to.

Temporary jobs jumped by more than expected, by 9.3K in June from May.

That gap isn’t a co...

12 days ago

🚨🚨AI is working for only 5% of companies for hiring

Hi Friend,

🚩 Even if you’re using AI in your recruitment process, you might not be getting the efficiency gains you expected.

New research from ManpowerGroup Talent Solutions and Everest Group surveyed 👥80 C-suite and senior talent acqu...

14 days ago

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Recruit CRM's Insider Club.

SubscribersEngagement63Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Recruit CRM

    An easy-to-use, AI-powered ATS + CRM system for recruitment businesses

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Recruit CRM's Insider Club?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Recruit CRM's Insider Club on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Recruit CRM's Insider Club have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Recruit CRM's Insider Club, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Recruit CRM's Insider Club?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Recruit CRM's Insider Club as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Recruit CRM's Insider Club?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Recruit CRM's Insider Club using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Recruit CRM's Insider Club?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Recruit CRM's Insider Club. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Recruit CRM's Insider Club?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.