Reletter
Artwork for Stephen McAlpine

Stephen McAlpine

Hundreds of paid subscribers

Speaker and writer who explores the current cultural moment in the West through the lens of orthodox Christian theology and ethical practices.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesDaily
Issues103Founded2 years agoLast Issue4 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

stephenmcalpine.substack.com
Artwork for Stephen McAlpine

Latest Issues

We Know what kind of Society we are: We’re just Haggling over the Price

You’ve heard the crass tale (attributed to many, but sourced to none) of the businessman who propositions a woman for a million dollars. She agrees. He then propositions her again but drops the fee to one hundred dollars.

“Sir, what kind...

4 days ago
5

Some Thoughts in my 60th Year

(I’ve just turned 59 in case you can’t do the maths)

I’m 59 today. So my 60th year. Do the math.

7 days ago
10
5
Paid

Some Thoughts on the So-called Kirkiversary

It’s a year since I wrote the words in the two paragraphs below and here we are 365 days later and the shock of Charlie Kirk’s death still resonates around the world.

As does the glee.

This Substack is reader-supported. To receive new po...

11 days ago
14
1

The Trouble with Ai

Underlying Achan’s great sin of covetousness in Joshua 7 is the desperate fact that he was too easily pleased. He settled for less and it cost him his life.

When Achan hides a cloak from Shinar (the land of the Tower of Babel), and silver...

12 days ago
8
1

Gloating:From the Twin Towers to Charlie Kirk

It’s a year ago this week since the murder of Charlie Kirk.

It’s a year ago this week since the murder of Charlie Kirk.

15 days ago
11
1
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Stephen McAlpine.

SubscribersEngagement76Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Stephen McAlpine ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords80Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Stephen McAlpine

    A public theologian and author who explores the current cultural moment in the West through the lens of orthodox Christian theology and ethical practices, with an emphasis on equipping the church to navigate rapid and unsettling change.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Stephen McAlpine?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Stephen McAlpine on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Stephen McAlpine have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Stephen McAlpine, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Stephen McAlpine?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Stephen McAlpine as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Stephen McAlpine?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Stephen McAlpine using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Stephen McAlpine?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Stephen McAlpine. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Stephen McAlpine?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.