Reletter
Artwork for Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley

Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley

Lindsay Meyer-Harley, Sylvia S
Hundreds of paid subscribers

Still We Rise, a community for good. Diving into what's happening in politics, locally, nationally and worldwide and sharing ways we can collectively rise up for us all.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesDaily
Issues333Founded2 years agoLast Issue5 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

andstillwerise.substack.com
Artwork for Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley

Latest Issues

What Happened: The Recap

10 headlines you need, quick, clear, and in your inbox before bed. News, politics, and the cultural moments everyone’s talking about.

Wednesday’s newsletters are co-hosted by my dear friend Sylvia Salazar. She is an engineer turned politi...

5 days ago
11
3

What Happened: The Recap

10 headlines you need, quick, clear, and in your inbox before bed.

News, politics, and the cultural moments everyone’s talking about.

  1. Vance: When you steal money from Medicaid, you're potentially stealing money from a kid who needs...
7 days ago
12

Still We Internet

Have you checked your registration yet? Click HERE to do so and please spread the word.

It’s a hodge podge I know, but so is life right?

Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley is a reader-supported publication. To receive new posts and sup...

8 days ago
12

What Mister Rogers Told a Nation After 9/11 and Why It Matters Now

In the aftermath of 9/11, Mister Rogers sought to provide reassurance not only to children but also to the adults in their lives. On the one year anniversary of that tragic day Mister Rogers released this video:

Though the video was direct...

11 days ago
30
3

I watched the towers fall

Smoke pours from the World Trade Center after being hit by two planes September 2001 Photo: Craig Allen/Getty

September 2001, I was settling into my new apartment in New York City. It was the first time I had ever lived alone. I spent my f...

11 days ago
28
2

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley.

SubscribersEngagement82Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Lindsay Meyer-Harley

    Still We Rise, a community for good. Diving into what's happening in politics, locally, nationally and worldwide. Sharing action steps and ways we can collectively rise up for us all.

  • Sylvia S

    I make U.S. politics make sense for people who don't have time to figure it out. Engineer turned creator. Breaking down what's happening, why it matters, and what you can do about it - in English, and in Spanish for Latino communities.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Still We Rise by Lindsay Meyer-Harley?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.