Reletter
Artwork for The Legal Edition®

The Legal Edition® - Legal, Business & Policy News

The Legal Edition®

High-Profile Issues, That Matter Most... The Legal Edition - News & Analysis by Mary Kay Elloian, MBA, JD, Esq.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesTwice weekly
Issues194Founded3 years agoLast Issue8 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

thelegaledition.substack.com
Artwork for The Legal Edition®

Latest Issues

The Traitor in Chief: Inciting Annihilation of Los Angeles & San Francisco - What Ever Happened to “Protect & Defend”?

Donald Trump is sworn in as the 47th president of the United States by Chief Justice John Roberts as Melania Trump holds the Bible during the 60th Presidential Inauguration in the Rotunda of the U.S. Capitol in Washington, Monday, Jan. 20,...

8 days ago
1

Jack Smith Told the Judiciary Committee the Facts Under Oath - Yet Republicans Were More Committed to Fabrication Than the Truth

Just as the House Judiciary committee grilled former Special Counsel Jack Smith once again, a certain member of the committee thought he had caught the former Special Counsel in a lie. Instead it revealed Schmitt to be a willing executioner...

16 days ago
8

Immigration: Why is it Considered a Dirty Word by the Far Right?

I did a program with an educator on the history of immigration a few years back. Our discussion focus was on historical migration over the last century going forward. In it we identified why people migrated to the US, and how those earlier...

a month ago
1

Who’s Watching You Now...? Besides AI, A New Era of Watchful Voting at a Polling Place Near You...

Immigration enforcement agents may be coming to polling locations across US…

The US Supreme Court in a 7-2 vote (of course those who would like to thwart the right to vote remain JJ. San Alito (who defers to his wife on all types of flags)...

a month ago
2

Emergency Request Granted - Blocking US Postal Service From Gatekeeping Mail-In Voter Ballots

A federal judge in Boston, Massachusetts granted voting rights organizations their emergency motion - a Temporary Retraining Order (TRO). The goal was to stop the Trump initiative that would have US Post Office personnel make “delivery deci...

2 months ago
3

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for The Legal Edition®.

SubscribersEngagement69Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • The Legal Edition®

    Mary Kay Elloian, MBA, JD, Esq. - Attorney - Policy Analyst - Host & Producer: 'The Legal Edition' - Legal, Business & Policy News - TheLegalEdition.Substack.com

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for The Legal Edition®?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by The Legal Edition® on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does The Legal Edition® have?

    To see how many people subscribe to The Legal Edition®, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in The Legal Edition®?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch The Legal Edition® as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like The Legal Edition®?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact The Legal Edition® using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to The Legal Edition®?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like The Legal Edition®. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact The Legal Edition®?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.