Reletter
Artwork for The Portfolio Armor Substack

The Portfolio Armor Substack

Portfolio Armor
Hundreds of paid subscribers

A trading blog powered by Portfolio Armor data.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesDaily
Issues1145Founded4 years agoLast Issue4 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

blog.portfolioarmor.com
Artwork for The Portfolio Armor Substack

Latest Issues

Trade Alert: AI Capex And Two Biotech Catalysts

Bullish options bets on an AI infrastructure leader, and a biotech with a courtroom catalyst; plus, a bearish options bet on another biotech with a pivotal trial.

AI Demand Is Turning Into Orders

4 days ago
4
Paid

Trade Alert: Four Ways To Buy A Broadening Rally

Independent screens surfaced opportunities in semiconductors, defense, banking, and fintech.

Looking Beyond The Obvious Leaders

5 days ago
3
1
Paid

Trade Alert: Adjustments, 7/21/2026

Adjusting two of today's trades that hadn't filled.

I just repriced the two trades that didn’t fill from today’s trade alert,

6 days ago
1
2
Paid

Trade Alert: Time Is A Bomb

A contrarian airline trade and three biotech setups with catalysts ahead.

Time Is A Bomb

6 days ago
3
Paid

Trade Alert: Adjustment, 7/20/2026

Adjusting one of today's trades.

I repriced the Multibaggers trade in this alert during market hours,

7 days ago
2
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for The Portfolio Armor Substack.

SubscribersEngagement78Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#183
Substack
/Finance(Paid)

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Portfolio Armor

    A trading blog powered by Portfolio Armor data.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for The Portfolio Armor Substack?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by The Portfolio Armor Substack on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does The Portfolio Armor Substack have?

    To see how many people subscribe to The Portfolio Armor Substack, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in The Portfolio Armor Substack?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch The Portfolio Armor Substack as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like The Portfolio Armor Substack?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact The Portfolio Armor Substack using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to The Portfolio Armor Substack?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like The Portfolio Armor Substack. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact The Portfolio Armor Substack?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.