Reletter
Artwork for The Weekly Insight

The Weekly Insight

The Weekly Insight is your go-to source for the latest crypto news, market analysis, and Alpha. Delivered weekly, we provide valuable insights on crypto developments, charts, and macroeconomic trends to help you stay ahead.

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesWeekly
Issues163Founded3 years agoLast Issue8 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

theweeklyinsight.substack.com
Artwork for The Weekly Insight

Latest Issues

Don't F*ck This Up! | The Weekly Insight – Week 204

The content below represents the personal views and opinions of the authors. It should not be considered as investment or financial advice.

Part 1 - Written by @CryptoinsightUK - X/Twitter

I wanted to start this week by discussing oil....

8 days ago
5

Major $XRP move incoming? | The Weekly Insight – Week 203

The content below represents the personal views and opinions of the authors. It should not be considered as investment or financial advice.

Part 1 - Written by @CryptoinsightUK - X/Twitter

Something we’ve been addressing a lot in this...

15 days ago
8

Have we seen the BOTTOM? | The Weekly Insight – Week 202

The content below represents the personal views and opinions of the authors. It should not be considered as investment or financial advice.

Part 1 - Written by @CryptoinsightUK - X/Twitter

For the last few weeks, I’ve been discussing t...

22 days ago
6

Every Asset Is Flashing The Same Warning | The Weekly Insight – Week 201

The content below represents the personal views and opinions of the authors. It should not be considered as investment or financial advice.

Part 1 - Written by @CryptoinsightUK - X/Twitter

The market is in pain right now. It’s not just...

a month ago
5

The ONLY $XRP Chart You Need To See! | The Weekly Insight – Week 200

The content below represents the personal views and opinions of the authors. It should not be considered as investment or financial advice.

Part 1 - Written by @CryptoinsightUK - X/Twitter

I think an important place to start this week’...

a month ago
5

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for The Weekly Insight.

SubscribersEngagement72Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

#91
Substack
/Crypto(Free)
#94
Substack
/Crypto(Paid)

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • The Weekly Insight
  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for The Weekly Insight?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by The Weekly Insight on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does The Weekly Insight have?

    To see how many people subscribe to The Weekly Insight, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in The Weekly Insight?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch The Weekly Insight as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like The Weekly Insight?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact The Weekly Insight using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to The Weekly Insight?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like The Weekly Insight. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact The Weekly Insight?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.