Reletter
Artwork for Beau Society

Beau Society

Beau Society, Hailee Steinfeld, Greer Lynn
Thousands of paid subscribers

A whole lot of BS. A newsletter by Hailee Steinfeld.

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesTwice weekly
Issues73Foundeda year agoLast Issue7 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

beausociety.substack.com
Artwork for Beau Society

Latest Issues

Send us a voice note! — MORE BS

I have one too...

Hello! Happy Tuesday! Thought this would be easier as a voice note…

7 days ago
124
82
Paid

More of this!! — BEAU SOCIETY issue #102

Hi, my loves!!

Fun issue today, but before we get into it, I wanted to share some exciting news: On Monday, I’m doing a Live Broadcast for the Emmys! I’ll be at home on my couch (with a bowl of popcorn and m&ms), watching the show and cha...

11 days ago
245
49

What’s in my bag! — MORE BS

A bunch of cameras and my trusty disposable face towels...

Hi everyone!

13 days ago
149
52
Paid

BS MERCH IS HERE!! — BEAU SOCIETY issue #101

Hi my loves!

It’s the last weekend of summer, which feels like the perfect time to drop our BS MERCH!

As always, this is a limited-edition drop, so get it while it’s hot.

SHOP THE BS DROP HERE

SHOP THE DROP

SHOP THE BEAU TEE

SHOP T...

18 days ago
238
49

The secret to (my) perfect pasta sauce — MORE BS

Having too much fun in my kitchen.

Yesterday morning I looked out the window and noticed a tree in our backyard is starting to change color. I was folding Harper’s clothes and found myself daydreaming about our first trip to the pumpkin pa...

20 days ago
157
50
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Beau Society.

SubscribersEngagement88Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Beau Society ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords6kMonthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Chart Rankings

How this newsletter ranks in the official Substack charts.

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Beau Society
  • Hailee Steinfeld

    Founder of Beau Society

  • Greer Lynn
  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Beau Society?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Beau Society on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Beau Society have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Beau Society, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Beau Society?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Beau Society as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Beau Society?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Beau Society using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Beau Society?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Beau Society. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Beau Society?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.