Reletter
Artwork for Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays

Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays

Avigail Abarbanel

I write about Israel’s settler-colonialism in Palestine, and worsening genocide. I studied sociology, politics and economics, but I write mostly with my psychotherapist hat on. (Comments defending or minimising genocide will be removed).

Platform
Substack
PricingOnly free issuesPublishesTwice weekly
Issues254Founded5 years agoLast Issue4 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

avigail.substack.com
Artwork for Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays

Latest Issues

A ‘Miracle Nobody Was Killed’: Why ‘Democratic’ Governments in Our Neoliberal Era Serve Power, Not People

(If you have received this by email, please click on the title to read the latest version. I often correct typos and continue to edit my essays, after publishing the first version).

Protestors clad the statue at Place de la Republiqu...

4 days ago
61
38

The Trap: Why Riots, Depression and Dictators on Waterslides Are All Part of the Same Story

(If you have received this by email, please click on the title to read the latest version. I often correct typos and continue to edit my essays, after publishing the first version).

Limoges city hall burns after an alleged arson atta...

7 days ago
75
39

Archaeology’s Silence On Israel’s Destruction of Palestinian Cultural Heritage

(If you have received this by email, please click on the title to read the latest version. I often correct typos and continue to edit my essays after publishing the first version).

Qasr al-Basha, a Mamluk-era palace in Gaza’s Dara...

20 days ago
106
38

Our Own Worst Enemy

(If you have received this by email, please click on the title to read the latest version. I often correct typos and continue to edit my essays after publishing the first version).

Photo by Ross Sneddon on Unsplash

I’m sitting in In...

24 days ago
74
30

Of Course, Zionism is Racism: But Will the Greens Say It?

(If you have received this by email, please click on the title to read the latest version. I often correct typos and continue to edit my essays after publishing the first version).

Abdul Jawad Salit of the PLO delegation following th...

a month ago
78
23

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays.

SubscribersEngagement83Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

SEO Reach

Where Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays ranks on Google, and how much search traffic it brings in.

Ranked Keywords3Monthly Search TrafficTop Keywords

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Avigail Abarbanel

    Avigail Abarbanel is a BACP Accred (Snr Accred before the rollout of the controversial SCoPED) psychotherapist & has been in private practice since 1999. Avigail has been an activist for Palestinian human rights since 2001.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Avigail Abarbanel’s Fully Human Essays?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.