Reletter
Artwork for Seek Within

Seek Within

Allie

creative expression, meditation, and self inquiry

Platform
Substack
PricingFreemiumPublishesDaily
Issues439Founded4 years agoLast Issue4 days ago
Active

Read this Newsletter

allielyon.substack.com
Artwork for Seek Within

Latest Issues

throat chakra meditation

now live in the library :)

Enjoy today’s throat chakra meditation: an invitation to purify the bridge between the heart and the throat, the soul’s truth and your authentic expression.

4 days ago
1
Paid

throat chakra meditation

hope to see you live at noon for today's practice!

I hope to see you live for today’s throat chakra meditation practice, illuminating our center of expression and communication. Can you give yourself the permission and space to express you...

5 days ago
1
Paid

seek within summer series

Seek Within Summer Series starts next week! 🌀

Seek Within Conscious Creation is an invitation to disrupt the outdated belief systems in the mind that are keeping us in a life that no longer feels joyful or fulfilling. You know what yo...

7 days ago
5

heart chakra meditation

golden light filling the fractures within the heart:restoring resilience, support and love

Kintsugi is the Japanese practice of repairing broken pottery with gold. I love this practice for the heart chakra, because rather than imagining we...

11 days ago
2
Paid

heart chakra meditation live at noon

repairing cracks with gold-kintsugi

Kintsugi is the Japanese practice of repairing broken pottery with gold. I love this practice for the heart chakra, because rather than imagining we don’t have any cracks or wounds in the heart, we highl...

12 days ago
1
Paid

Key Facts

Contact Information
Newsletter Author
Number of Subscribers
Find out how many people subscribe to this newsletter.

Audience Metrics

Subscribers, engagement, traffic and sponsorship for Seek Within.

SubscribersEngagement73Monthly Web Visits
Accepts SponsorsEstimated Cost per Ad

Authors

The writers behind this newsletter.

  • Allie

    Allie is an abstract artist and meditation & Yoga Nidra guide.She is inspired by the invisible, by questions rather than answers, and the internal landscape that is often much more revealing than what we can see with our eyes.

  • Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I access the email archive for Seek Within?

    You can find recent issues that have been published by Seek Within on Reletter by scrolling up to where it says Latest Issues. Tap on the link for any of the most recent emails or hit More Issues to see older ones.

    How many subscribers does Seek Within have?

    To see how many people subscribe to Seek Within, simply upgrade your Reletter account. We provide readership numbers and lots of other stats for this newsletter so you can decide if it's worth reaching out to.

    How can I advertise in Seek Within?

    Newsletter advertising can be extremely effective when it's done right. Before you pitch Seek Within as a potential sponsor or partner, make sure that you've done your research and checked its newsletter stats with Reletter.

    Then, personalize one of our winning pitching templates and send it to the right person using the contact info provided.

    How much does it cost to sponsor a publication like Seek Within?

    Newsletter ad rates (or CPM) vary depending on many factors, including industry, number of subscribers, open rate, ad placement and more.

    To find out how much an ad will cost, contact Seek Within using the contact information provided and ask for a copy of their media kit.

    How can I find newsletters related to Seek Within?

    Scroll up to where it says Related Newsletters to see other publications like Seek Within. You can also search our email newsletter directory to discover other newsletters that cover the topics you're interested in.

    How do I contact Seek Within?

    Reletter provides this newsletter's website URL above, where you will often find their contact information. We also provide links to associated social media accounts and pitching templates so you can reach out fast.